MMFF Supporters

Thank you to the Minnesota Military Family Foundation Supporters!


WCCO-TV Trees of Hope Campaign


The MMFF is honored to have been the recipient at the 2014, 2015 and 2016 Nordic American Thanksgiving Breakfast


Thank you to SuperAmerica for their Summer 2014, 2015 and 2016 in-store donation program to benefit the MMFF!





Thank you to the Twins Wives Organization for their support of the MMFF through this year's Favorite Things Silent Auctio and past years Hang with Major Events!




Thank you to Warners' Stellian! The Warners' Stellian trucks are out on the Twin Cities roads! For each delivery made by the new trucks, Warners' Stellian will donate a $1.00 to the Minnesota Military Family Foundation!








Thank you to Bob McEnaney and all his supporters in his Race Across America (June 10, 2014)





Thank you Minnesota Valley Electric for selecting the MMFF as a receipient of the Beat the Peak Energey Challenge!







Thank you to TGK Automotive for their Facebook "Like"campaign to raise money for the MMFF in July 2014.





Thank you to Kraus-Anderson Construction Company for Boot Camp, a family-friendly fitness challenge hosted on Oct. 6 at BSA Base Camp supporting veterans, active military and their families. All funds raised will be split between MACV and MMFF.









Thank you to Cub Foods and Dr Pepper Snapple Group Inc.!


Corporate / Business Donors

21st Century Bank - Dress Down for a Cause
3M Company
93x/Cumulus Media
AAA Labor
Abbott Laboratories
AbbVie, Inc.
ABRA Auto Body & Glass
ACA-Association of Credit & Collection Profnls
Advent United Methodist
AFSCME Local 306 Dakota County Social Services and
Economic Assistance
AgriBank
Air Cleaning Technology Inc
AK Technologies
Alfred J Rashid, CFP and Associates
Allianz
Allina Hospitals & Clinic
Allinac Trucking
Allstate Insurance
American Enterprise Investment Services, Inc.
American Solutions for Business
American Spirit Graphics Corporation
Ameriprise Financial
Ames Construction, Inc.
Anderson Engineering
Armed Services Boutique
Association of Credit & Collection
Barney's Midway Garage
BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota
Borton Volvo
Boveda
Buckboard Consulting, LLC
Burl Oaks Golf Club
Burley Foods, LLC
Burnet Relocation
Canadian Pacific Railway Women on Track
Capella University
Carlson Advisors, LLC (Casual Fridays)
Cass-Clay Creamery, Inc.
CBIZ
CBRE, Inc.
Central Bank
CenturyLink
Ceridian
Chili's
CHS
Clim-A-Tech Industries
Clow Stamping Company
CMGRP, Inc.
Cogentrix LSP - Cottage Grove
Comfort for Courage
Commercial Closet Systems, Inc.
Concept Machine Tool Sales, Inc.
Concrete, Inc.
Connexus Energy
Contegrity Group, Inc.
Cosmetic and Family Dentistry
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Country Financial
Countrywide Bank
County Market
Cragun's Resort
Cretilli & Associates
Critical Mask Marketing, LLC
Cub Foods - Supervalu Inc.
Cummins Power Generation
D&M Imp., Inc.
D.J.B., Inc.
Dakota Electric
Dattilo Consulting Inc.
Dawson Liquor Store
Department 56
Dick's Las Resort
Discount Steel
Display Sales Company
Dolan Media Company
Dr. Brent L. Martin, P.A.
Dugas-Bowers Plating Company
Egan Companies
Eken Enterprise
Electric Scientific Co., Inc.
Elko Speedway
Endocrinology Clinic of Minneapolis
Environmental Graphics, Inc.
Erdman Supermarkets, Inc.
Fabfour, Inc.
Faegre and Benson - In Memory of Dr. James Janecek
Faelon Partners, LTD
Farm Credit Employees Federal Credit Union
Federal Premium Ammunition
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Advantage Bank
First Look Logos LLC
Flynn, Gaskins & Bennett, LLP Attorneys at Law
Forsythe Appraisals, LLC
Fredrikson & Byron
Garnet Real Estate Services
Garry Insurancenter
GC MEF
General Mills
Global Closing & Title Service
Goodin Company
Gordy's Inc.
Graco
Grainger
Great Clips
Great River Energy
Grubers Quilt Shop
Hardees Independent Franchisees
Haug Enterprises, Inc. -- Cub Foods
Healthland
Hennepin County Public Works Department
Hennepin County Public Works Facility
Highland Bank
Hiway Federal Credit Union
HNI Risk Services
Home Energy Center
Honeywell Aerospace Electronic Systems
Honeywell International Corporation
Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.
Huber Funeral Homes
Independent Hardee's Franchisee Association - Stars for Heroes
ING
Ingenix Subrogation Fun Committee Bake Sale & Raffle
Insight Equity DBA Vision Ease Lens
Intercommunications Publishing, Inc.
J & L Enterprises, Inc.
J.L. Hertel Consulting
Jack's Shack
Jerry's Foods
Jimmy's Bar and Lounge
John A Knutson & Co., PLLP
John Randolph
Just Sew Studio, LLC.
Kelleher Construction, Inc.
Kelleher Contruction, Inc.
Kelly & Larry Buttler
Kelly Agency
Kelly Insurance & Bonds Agency Inc.
Kern, DeWenter, Viere, Ltd.
Kraus-Anderson Construction Co
Kraus-Anderson Insurance
Kraus-Anderson Mortgage Company
Lake Marion Collision
Lake State Credit Union - Moose Lake Mafia
Lametti & Sons, Inc.
Larson Dental
Lasata Salon & Spa
LBFD
Lease Finance Group, Inc.
Liberty Diversified International
Lift Bridge Beer
Lindsay Goldberg
Little Falls Machine, Inc.
Lockheed Martin
LPL Financial
Lupient Buick GMC
Lurie Besikof Lapidus & Company LLP
Lyon Contracting & Development

  MacKenthun's Super Market, Inc.
Mark A. Blake Insurance
Marketing Midwest, Inc.
Marquette Capital Partners
Masters Alliance
Mathew Greenwald & Associates
Maurices
Mayor of Edina
McDonald's, Inc.
MDU Resources Group, Inc.
Meca Sportswear
Medica
Medtronic
Mendell
Mercy Medical Center
Merill Lynch
Metro Machine & Engineering Corporation
Metro Sales Incorporated
Midwest Mopars, Inc.
Mikowen Enterprises, Inc. Halloween Express
Miller & Coors Distributing
Minneapolis Building and Construction Trades Council
Minneapolis St. Paul Business Journal
Minnesota Chamber of Commerce
Minnesota Coalition for Death Education & Support
Minnesota Employee Relocation Council
Minnesota Employee Relocation Council (MERC)
Minnesota Petroleum Service
Minnesota Sports and Entertainment (Minnesota Swarm)
Minnesota State College Student Association
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnreg Inc. Honeywell
Minnwest Bank
MMKR
MN Coalition for Death Education & Support
MN Employee Relocation Council
Myslajek, LTD
Mystic Lake Casino
National Strategies, Inc.
Nelson Tietz Hoye
Nelson, Tietz, and Hoye, Inc.
Nelson's County Market
Noble Mansfield
North Second Street Steel Supply, Inc.
Northern Thunder MC
Northern Tier Energy
Northland Process Piping, Inc.
Norwegian American Chamber of Commerce
Ohlin Sales, Inc. DBA OSI Batteries
OL TIMERS MC
Omega Lithograph
Optum IT Network Services
Packaging Corporation of America
Padilla Speer Beardsley
Pallet Service Corporation
Palmer Bus Services of North Central Minnesota, Inc.
Park Dental
Parley Lake Winery
Partners in Pharmacy Cooperative
Partners in Pharmacy Cooperative
PCL Construction Services, Inc
Pentair
Pete's County Market
Platinum Group
Poirier Trucking Inc.
POPE Architects
POPP Communications
Power Systems Research
Premier Bank
Prime Therapeutics, LLC
Pro Staff
PT Swanson Consulting Inc.
Ramussen College
RBC Wealth Management
Recruiters of Minnesota
Republic Services
Rice Creek Hunting & Recreation, Inc.
Rick Aune/ Northern Capital Ins
Riverbridge Partners
RiverSource Life Insurance Company
RJ Ahmann Company
Rochon Corporation
RSP Architects, Ltd
Rural Health Resource Center
Sahara Sands, Inc.
Schatz Real Estate Group
Schatz Real Estate Group, Inc.
SCR, Inc.
Sears Imported Autos, Inc.
Seyb Associates
Shapiro, Nordmeyer & Zielke
Sieben Grose Von Holtum & Carey
Sons of Norway
Sovereign Estate Wine
St. Cloud Hospital
Stahl Construction Company
State Farm Insurance
State of Minnesota Veterans Home Board
Steinbrecher Painting Inc
STMicroelectronics, Inc.
Suburban Health Club
Summit Academy OIC
SuperAmerica (Northern Tier Energy)
Target
Technical Services for Electonics, Inc.
Telecom Pioneers
TGK Automotive, Inc.
The American Bottling Company
The Cameron Ehlen Group, Inc. DBA Precision Lens
The Corporate Commission of the Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Grand Casino Mile Lacs and Grand Casino Hinckley
The Flanary Group Inc.
The Goodman Group
The Plott Hounds
Thermo-Tech Windows
Thomson Reuters
Three Key, LLC
Thrivent Financial
Toshiba
Tri West
Tribute to the Troops
Trinity Lutheran Church
Twin Cities News Talk AM 1130
Twin City Model Railroad Museum
Two Rivers Campground, Inc.
U.S. Bank
UBS
Ultra Machining Company
Union Depotcut
United Health Group
United HealthCare Services, Inc.
United Way for Woodbury Financial Services
University of Minnesota
University of Phoenix
UPS
US Bank
US Federal Credit Union
Valley Hardwoods, Inc.
Valleyfair
Vector Wealth Management
Venture Bank
VillageGreen
Volco Company
Wagners Greenhouse
Warners' Stellian Company
Washburn-McReavy Funeral Chapels
Weber Shandwick
Wells Fargo
Werner Electric Supply Golf Tournament
Western National Mutual Insurance Company
Westwood Professional Services, Inc.
Woodstone Builders Inc.
Works Computing, Inc.
World's Toughest Bulls & Broncs (Xcel Energy Center)
Wyman Spano Consulting
Young America Corporation Company Picnic
YYES, Company
 
Organization / Club Donors

American Legion Post 580, Chanhassen
American Legion Post 118
American Legion Post 179
American Legion Post 250
American Legion Post 261
American Legion Post 39
American Legion Post 47
American Legion Post 48
American Legion Post 550
American Legion Post 57
American Legion Post 630
American Legion Post 65
American Legion Post 85
Asis Central Minnesota Chapter
Avon Lions Charitable Gambling
Batz Enterprises, LLC
Beta Sigma Phi
Champlin Park Baseball Association
Charles R. Knaeble VFW Post 494
Charlie Crusaders
Chaska / Chanhassen Boys High School Hockey Team
Chester Bird American Legion - 523
Chokio Legion Post 629
Chris & Jane Grupe Wedding (Linden)
Columbia Heights Post - 230 VFW
Company B, 134th Brigade Support Battalion
CP Women on Track Golf Tournament
Cub Scout Pack 121
Dick Carlson Memorial Golf Tournament
Eagles Charitable Gambling & Bingo
Earl C. Hill, Bloomington Post 550 Game Fund
Encore Wind Ensemble Veterans Day Remembrance Concert
Family Support Group of A CO 134 BSB
Father Pierz Assembly 530 Fourth Degree Knights of Columbus
Footprints Academy Veterans Day Fundraiser
Frank Lundberg Post #282
Franklin Middle School (Bake Sale March)
Franklin Middle School 2009-2010 Skills for Life Classes
Fred Babcock Ladies Auxilitary 5555
Fridley American Legion Post 303
George R. Wolff VFW Post 425
Governor Pawlenty Campaign Fund
Grandma Carol's Gift of Hope
Green Isle American Legion Post 408
Hastings Fire Department Relief Association
Henderson-Lews Post - 545
Hennepin County Retiree Group
Hockey for Heroes
Hutchinson Elks Lodge - 2427
IBEW Local Union #110
Ingenix Subrogation Fun Committee
Int'l Assn Bridge, etc #512
Int'l Union of Op Engineers
Int'l Assn Bridge, etc #512
Int'l Union of Op Engineers
Inver Grove Hgts Middle School
Ivan Stringer Post 164
Joseph and Kimberly Albert Wedding Donation
Kiwanis Golden K Club of Edina
Knights of Columbus Fourth Degree
Kramer-Berg American Legion Post 507
Ladies Aux to the Charles R. Knaeble VFW Post 494
Lake Minnetonka VFW Post 5919
Look Out Bar and Grill Band Fundraiser
McElroy Family Christmas Donation
Medica's Operation Minnesota Nice
Men's Auxiliary Post 363 VFW
Metro Republican Women
Midwest Society of Association Executives

 

 

Military Fund 34th Inf Division
Minneapolis Central Labor Union Council, AFL CIO
Minnesota Masonic Charities
Minnesota Men's Roller Derby LLC
Minnesota Power -- Ride for MN Military Families
MOMS Club Pancake Breakfast
Myrin James American Legion
New Comers Club of the SW Suburb
Nordic American Thanksgiving Breakfast
North Mankato American Legion Auxiliary Post 518
North Ramsey 500th Lions Club
North Suburban New Neighbors Club
Oak Marsh Tee it up for the Troops Event
Osseo-Maple Grove American Legion
Peter Graham Auxiliary - VFW 2948
Precision -- Ride for MN Military Families
Project Down and Dirty - Boot Camp Edition (Task Force Jason, Alexis & Marley)
Red Hatters, the Unique Chicadees
Retired Agriculture Mens Society
Richfield Chapter No. 293 Order of the Eastern Star
Ride for Minnesota Military Families
Ripley Fireballs
River Valley Girl Scout Troop 11707
Rivertown Lions Club
Robbinsdale Area Shrine Club
Rochester Jaycees
Rosemount VFW 9433
Rosetown American Legion Post 542
Ross Bowen BBQ Event - Steve Karolewski
Rotary Club of Minneapolis
Royal Norwegian Consulate General
Rudolph Priebe Post 172
S A L Squadron
Secured Retirement Summit Event
Shoot for the Troops
Society of American Military Engineers
Sons of Norway - Thanksgiving Breakfast
Spiral Bridge Aerie Fraternal Order of Eagles
Spring Lake Park Chiropractice "Kids Week"
St. Paul Chapter 21, ROA of U.S.
St. Paul Chapter 21, ROA of U.S.
Staff at the Office of the DCG-ARNG TRADOC - on behalf of Jon Trost
Stillwater Elks Lodge
Sturgeon Lake Lions Club - Charitable Gambling Account
Summit Orthopedics Fundraiser
Tee it up for the Troops
Temple Israel Sisterhood
The Rotary Club of Edina
The Woman's Club of Minneapolis
Twins Wives Organization (Charity of the Year)
UA 455 PIPE Fund
United States Naval Academy Class of 1962
Valley View Middle School (Mr. Hoffman MNANG)
Veteran's Rest Camp
VFW - Benson
VFW - Northfield
VFW 494 Ladies Auxiliary
VFW Admiral Benson Post 2818
VFW Auxiliary John & George Wallic 4118-Hinckley
VFW Post 494
Viking Chapter of the Antique Motorcycle Club of America
Viking Luncheon Club
ViroMed Laboratories fundraiser
Wadena 2386 BPO Elks Game Fun
Wayzata Rotary Club
West St. Paul VFW Post 4462
White Bear Lake Women of Today
Yellow Ribbon County of Washington
Zuhrah Legion of Honor

     
Churches

Advent United Methodist Church
Aldersgate United Methodist Church
Archdiocese of St. Paul & Minneapolis - Archdiocesan Council of Catholic Women
Calvary Lutheran Church of Golden Valley
Catholic Community Foundation
Christ Lutheran Church
Columbia Heights Assemby of God
Crosslake Presbyterian Chuch
Crosslake Presbyterian Church
First Evangelical Free Church of Springfield, Missouri
Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
Grace Lutheran Church members Ross and Sandra Sheppard
Hilltop Church

  King of Kings Kingdom Assignment
Oak Knoll Lutheran Chuch
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
Redemption Lutheran Church
Shepherd of The Valley Lutheran Church
St. Mary's Orthodox Cathedral - 5th Grade School Class
St. Phillips Lutheran Church
The Church of St. John the Evangelist
The Federated Church
Trinity Lutheran Church - Veteran's Day Service
Vision of Glory Luthern Church
Wahkon Presbyterian Church
Woodbury / Peaceful Grove United Methodist Church
 
Charitable Foundations

Abbott Foundation
Charities in Action
Charles and Jean Engasser Foundation
Columns Resource Group Foundation, Inc.
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Frankard Foundation
Ft Snelling Mem Chap Foun
GE Foundation
Hertogs Family Education Foundation, Inc.
Jamieson Charitable Foundation
Joseph Durda Foundation
K.A.H.R. Foundation
Lee S. and Dorothy N. Whitson Fund
Leggott Foundation
Medtronic Foundation
Military War Memorial Foundation
Moore Trust
Muriel Wyszynski Trust
Naegele Family Fund
Pfizer Foundation
Pohlad Family Foundation

 

Richard and Jaci Lindstrom Foundation
RJ Ahmann Foundation
Robert and Louise Schwankl Trust
Ron & Diane Fagen Family Foundation
Schwankl Trust
Squam Lake Foundation
Steve & Jan Kirchnre Family Foundation
Susan I. Marvin Fund
The Ben Miller Foundation
The CharityGroup Foundation
The Graco Foundation
The Kallsen - Jirsa Family Fund
The Leggott Foundation
The Prudential Foundation
The Rodney and Marcia Bailey Family Fund
The Toro Foundation
The Wireless Zone Foundation for Giving
Wal-Mart Foundation
Walser Foundation
William O. Lund Jr. and Natalie C. Lund Charitable Fnd
WPC Mission Investment Fund

 
In Memory of
Daniel Paul Drevnick* (d. 7/16/09) Specialist MN Army NG
Dr. James Janecek (d. 9/14/08) Vietnam War
Howard C. Paetz (d. 10/25/11) WWII Veteran US Navy
James A. Abbott (d. 3/24/08) US Army
James Kirkpatrick III (d. 1/30/11) US Army
John Leschisin (d. 3/18/08) WWII Staff Sergeant
Kathleen Dornbach (d. 1/4/07)
 
Major Tad Hervas* (d. 10/6/09) Major
Martin A. Hahn (d. 2/11) WWII & Korean War Veteran
Mary Eileen (Lynch) Veldey (d. 6/08) Master Sgt., USAF
Michael Mettille (d. 2/1/07) Sergeant Major
Nancy Dornbach (d. 6/26/07)
Patrick V. Hart (d. 11/11/11) Lieutenant Commander, US Navy
Robert Jenks (d. 9/26/11)
William K. Espe (d. 10/6/08) Coast Guard
 
In Honor of
 
 

Rohan Abeyesekera
General (retired) Robert L. Blevins
Harry and Donna Carlson
Bill Culbertson St. Thomas Academy
Sue Danielson, Fabric & Textile Warehouse
Bob and Hyon Engebretsen
Barb Epstein
Steve Frantz
Rod and Terry Hammela
Major General and Mrs. Rodney Hannula 50th Anniversary
Patricia Harrigan
Mitchel and Danielle Hesley
Pam Hopf's Birthday

 

 

Dean Jahn
Marla Kapperud
Brigadier General (ret.) Joseph P. Kelly
Steve Karolewski
Paul and Lois Lund
Charles W. and Barb Lundberg
Larry McCabe
Staff Sgt Chad McNiesk
Mary Niemeyer
Sue Pearson
Teri and Bill Popp
Larry Rosen, North Second Street Steel Supply, Inc.
Major General (ret) Larry W. Shellito
Barbara Sutter's Birthday
Major General (ret) Jon Trost